DCSIMG

Football results - March 9, 2013

All the results from this afternoon’s matches in leagues involving teams from Stamford, Rutland and Bourne.

Evo-Stik League

First Division South

Belper Town 4-0 Stamford; Chasetown 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare; Coalville Town 2-1 Brigg Town; Gresley 5-2 Hucknall Town; Lincoln United 1-4 Kidsgrove Athletic; Loughborough Dynamo 2-0 Romulus; Newcastle Town 0-0 Kings Lynn Town; Northwich Victoria 3-0 Halesowen Town; Sutton Coldfield Town 2-1 Mickleover Sports.

United Counties League

Premier Division

Blackstones 1-1 Kempston Rovers; Harborough Town 1-3 St Ives Town; Huntingdon Town 2-2 Peterborough Northern Star; Irchester United 0-5 Quorn; Long Buckby 1-1 Desborough Town; Newport Pagnell Town 3-2 Boston Town; Shepshed Dynamo 2-3 Deeping Rangers; Sleaford Town 2-0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

First Division

Bourne Town 3-2 Potton United; Bugbrooke St Michaels 0-3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds; Eynesbury Rovers 1-0 Rushden and Higham United; Harrowby United 6-0 Rothwell Corinthians; Northampton ON Chenecks 1-1 Wootton Blue Cross; Raunds Town 0-1 Wellingborough Whitworth.

Leicestershire Senior League

Premier Division

Ashby Ivanhoe 6-2 FC GNG; Birstall United P-P Sileby Saints; Caterpillar 2-1 Highfield Rangers; Dunton & Broughton Rangers 2-0 Cottesmore Amateurs; Rothley Imperial 6-2 Saffron Dynamo; Sileby Town 0-1 Kirby Muxloe Res.

Peterborough & District League

Premier Division

Crowland 7-3 King’s Cliffe; Deeping Rangers Res 5-4 Whittlesey United; Netherton United 0-2 Moulton Harrox; Peterborough ICA Sports 1-1 Uppingham Town; Peterborough Sport Parkway 1-5 Leverington Sports; Ramsey Town 2-3 Oakham United.

First Division

Langtoft United 8-2 Farcet United; Maccasports 1-2 Ketton; Ryhall United 2-4 Long Sutton Athletic; Stamford Belvedere 1-4 Sawtry; Sutton Bridge United 2-5 Netherton United Res.

Second Division

Deeping Rangers A 1-1 Langtoft United Res; Gedney Hill 4-3 Pinchbeck United Res; Guyhirn 0-3 Peterborough Sport Parkway Res; Leverington Sports Res 3-2 Warboys Town; Oakham United Res 1-4 Peterborough ICA Sports Res; Peterborough Rovers Post Office 1-1 Crowland Town Res.

Third Division

Coates Athletic Res 5-0 Peterborough Rvrs PO Res; King’s Cliffe Utd Res 1-4 Netherton Utd A; Peterborough ICA Sports A 5-0 Alconbury; Uppingham Town Res 5-0 Parkside; Whittlesey United Res 1-0 Ramsey Town Res.

Fourth Division

Farcet Utd Res 1-3 Ryhall Utd Res; Ketton Res 5-2 Stamford Bels Res; Oakham United A 2-5 Wittering; Parkway Eagles 2-3 Thorney Res; Warboys Town Res 2-5 Stilton Utd Res.

Fifth Division

AFC Peterborough 2-3 Glinton United; Baston Res 6-0 Gaultree; Hampton Sport Res 2-3 Peterborough Sport Parkway A; Holbeach United A 7-1 Pinchbeck Utd A; Ryhall United A 2-1 Sutton Bridge United Res; Tydd St Mary 4-1 Peterborough Giants.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page

 

X scottish independence image

Keep up-to-date with all the latest Referendum news