FOOTBALL: Weekend football fixtures (November 5)

Action from Stamford AFC's 2-1 win over Chasetown at the Zeeco Stadium. Photo: Geoff Atton EMN-161025-144517001
Action from Stamford AFC's 2-1 win over Chasetown at the Zeeco Stadium. Photo: Geoff Atton EMN-161025-144517001
0
Have your say

It’s been hard to miss it, but just in case you have missed it Stamford AFC have their history making FA Cup First Round proper game tomorrow (Sunday) but before that there are plenty of great non-league football games to enjoy on your doorstep.

Saturday

UCL Premier Division - 3pm ko

Newport Pagnell Town v Deeping Rangers

UCL Division One - 3pm ko

Blackstones v Wellingborough Whitworth

Long Buckby AFC v Oakham United

UCL Reserve Division - 3pm ko

Bourne Town Res v Newport Pagnell Town Res

PDFL Premier Division - 2pm ko

Crowland Town v Ketton

Langtoft United v Wisbech Town Reserves

Stamford Lions v Netherton United

Thorney v Uppingham Town

PFA Senior Cup - 2pm ko

Peterborough Sports Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves

Sawtry v Baston

Leics Saturday Intermediate Cup - 1.30pm ko

Oakham United Reserves v Houghton Rangers

PDFL Division One - 2pm ko

Long Sutton Athletic v Wittering Harriers

Netherton United Reserves v Oundle Town

Peterborough Polonia v Stamford Belvedere

PDFL Division Two - 2pm ko

Ketton Reserves v AFC Stanground Sports Reserves

Spalding Town v Stamford Lions Reserves

Tydd St Mary v Langtoft United Reserves

PDFL Division Three - 2pm ko

Stamford Belvedere Res v Bretton North End

Uppingham Town Reserves v Sutton Bridge United Reserves

PFA Junior Cup - 2pm ko

Oundle Town Reserves v Netherton United ‘B’

Leics Saturday Trophy - 1.30pm ko

Beaumont Town 2012 Res v Rutland Dead Rabbits

ChromaSport & Trophies League Cup - 2pm ko

Kings Cliffe Reserves v Whaplode Drove FC

Wittering Harriers Res v Wisbech Town Acorns

PFA Minor Cup - 2pm ko

Glinton & Northborough Reserves v Feeder FC

PDFL Division Four - 2pm ko

Stamford Lions ‘A’ v Long Sutton Athletic Reserves

Leicestershire Senior League

Everards Premiership Division - 3pm ko

Cottesmore Amateurs v Sileby Town

City Goldsmith Division One - 3pm ko

GNG Res v Cottesmore Amateurs Res

Sunday

FA Cup First Round - 2pm ko

Hartlepool United v Stamford AFC

Cambridgeshire Women’s League

S-Tech Women’s Premiership - 2pm ko

Bourne v Newmarket Town