FOOTBALL: Weekend results (March 11)

Action from the first round of the 2017 Daniels Cup between Bourne Town and Ketton. Photo: Alan Walters
Action from the first round of the 2017 Daniels Cup between Bourne Town and Ketton. Photo: Alan Walters

Stamford AFC made it three games unbeaten on Saturday with a late goal to draw with visitors Kidsgrove Athletic on Saturday

Saturday

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

First Division South

Stamford AFC 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic

ChromaSport United Counties League

UCL Premier Division

Deeping Rangers 3-0 Eynesbury Rovers

UCL Division One

Bourne Town 3-3 Wellingborough Whitworth

Melton Town 2-3 Blackstones

Oakham United 0-5 Potton United

UCL Reserve Division

Blackstones FC Res P-P Peterborough Northern Star Res

Irchester United Res 3-2 Bourne Town Res

ChromaSport Peterborough & District Football League

PDFL Premier Division

Holbeach United Res 6-1 Uppingham Town

Leverington Sports 0-2 Ketton

Moulton Harrox 2-1 Langtoft United

Stamford Lions 3-1 Deeping Rangers Reserves

PDFL Division One

Glinton & Northborough 1-3 Oundle Town

Kings Cliffe 2-2 Oakham United Reserve

Long Sutton Athletic 0-7 Stamford Belvedere

Netherton United Res 3-3 Baston FC

Wittering Harriers 3-2 Spalding United Res

PDFL Division Two

Ketton Res 0-3 Ramsey Town

Langtoft United Res 6-1 Netherton United ‘A’

Tydd St Mary 1-1 Stamford Lions Res

PDFL Division Three

Sawtry Res 7-2 Rutland DR

Stamford Belvedere Res 0-3 Brotherhood Sports

Uppingham Town Res 0-4 Farcet United

PFA Junior Cup

Oundle Town Res 0-7 Bretton North End

PDFL Division Four

Premiair First 7-0 Wittering Harriers Res

PDFL Division Five A

Ramsey Town Res P-P Glinton & Northborough Res

PDFL Division B

British School of Sport 2-2 Kings Cliffe Res

Leicestershire Senior League

Everards Premier Division

Bardon Hill 3-0 Cottesmore Amateurs

City Goldsmith Division One - 3pm ko

Cottesmore Amateurs Res 0-1 GNG Res

Sunday

Cambridgeshire Womens & Girls County Football League

S-Tech Women’s Championship North

Ketton 5-4 Swineshead

Wisbech Town 5-0 Thurlby Tigers