Weekend football fixtures (February 27)

Action from Stamford AFC v Frickley Athletic. Photo: Geoff Atton EMN-160216-093319001

Action from Stamford AFC v Frickley Athletic. Photo: Geoff Atton EMN-160216-093319001

0
Have your say

Stamford AFC have a massive home game today (Saturday), with a win at the Zeeco Stadium likely to be enough to pull them out of the bottom four in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League.

While in the PDFL Division Two unbeaten Oakham United Reserves travel to leaders Glinton and Northborough in a game which may not decide the title but still has massive significance.

Where ever you are, who ever you support, get down to your local club.

Saturday

Evo-Stik NPL - 3pm ko

Stamford AFC v Matlock Town

UCL Premier Division - 3pm ko

Northampton Spencer v Deeping Rangers

UCL Division One - 3pm ko

Oakham United v Long Buckby AFC

Olney Townv Bourne Town

Raunds Town v Blackstones

UCL Reserve Division - 3pm ko

Bourne Town Res v Cogenhoe United Res

PDFL Premier Division - 2pm ko

Deeping Rangers Res v Sawtry

Langtoft United v Stilton United

Leverington Sports v Ketton

Peterborough Sports Res v Uppingham Town

PDFL Division One - 2pm ko

Kings Cliffe v Langtoft United Res

Oundle Town v Sutton Bridge United

Stamford Belvedere v Warboys Town

Stamford Lions v Whittlesey Athletic Res

Wisbech Town Res v Baston

Wittering v Spalding United Res

PDFL Division Two - 2pm ko

Glinton & Northborough v Oakham United Res

Ketton Res v Whittlesey Athletic ‘A’

PDFL Division Three - 2pm ko

Baston Re v Farcet United

Stanground Sports v Oundle Town Res

Uppingham Town Res v Eye United

Whittlesey Athletic ‘B’v Stamford Lions Res

PDFL Division Four - 2pm ko

FC Peterborough v Rutland DR

Warboys Town Res v Stamford Belvedere Res

PDFL Division Five - 2pm ko

KRC Deeping v Wittering Res

Parkside Res v Stamford Lions ‘A’

Leicestershire Senior League

Everards Premier Division - 3pm ko

Saffron Dynamo v Cottesmore Amateurs

Presidents Trophy - 2pm ko

Earl Shilton Albion Res v Cottesmore Amateurs Res

SunDay

Cambridgeshire Womens League

Women’s Champ North - 2pm ko

Bourne Ladies v Downham Town Ladies

Stamford Ladies v Hungate Rovers Ladies